?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 June 2010 @ 05:19 pm
 

Wow, it's been a while since we had a double release, hasn't it? For some reason, I like double releases the most. I admire those groups who can release 4 chapters a week, and all of them in a same day *-* ! I, as a fan, always end up like : Yeaaaahhh!!!! Four chapterrsss XDD. So, today, when I'm releasing myself 2 chapters, I expect fans to react the same way I do ¬¬ LMAO.

Anyway, Shiiiikiii faaaanssss! You didn't expect a new chapter this soon, did you?! Haha, we surprised youu XD. I'd like to say we'll release the next one as soon as this one also, but I'm not certain about it. Translators went MIA again.. so we'll see how we will manage :/.

BTW, with this Shiki chapter, we finish volume 6 :3! Aaaand, I bet you know volume 8 will come out in August, right :33?? Remember to buy it to support the authors!

And.. Thanks a looooooot to Sanada who's helping out with translating! Sanada, you're gundam, you know?

Leaving that aside--...enjoy your Shiki releaseee!!!!

Shiki chapter 19.
such a cliffhanger, shit

4shared || asap


So, let's move onto Zanbara! After a toooough QCing time we had with Eternal, I'm here releasing Zanbara! chapter 6! Remember that, according to LK's hosting policies, you can't upload this chapter to any hosting site for 78 hours after the releasee!!

BTW, thanks A BUNCH to Elle that has scanned this chapter for us ♥, and that she'll be leaving the group once she's done scanning the whole volume. So, a message for her: You rock, yenno? We'll love to have you back whenever you want to ;w;!

Zanbara! chapter 6
omg, I want moooooreeee shinsenguuuuumiiiiiiiiiii!!!!!! 

mediafire || asap

 

All in all, make sure you enjoy each chapter the most!!

 

 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
 
 
 
Kairiuzumaki_kairi on June 17th, 2010 07:35 am (UTC)
Thank you for the new chapter of Zanbara!
Ikeda Midoribugackt on July 4th, 2010 01:36 pm (UTC)
Thanks for Shiki~~
vaka_deiteinro on September 13th, 2010 12:08 pm (UTC)